«Բանբեր Հայաստանի պետական տնտեսագիտական համալսարանի» հանդեսն ընդգրկված է դոկտորական ատենախոսությունների արդյունքների տպագրման համար ընդունելի գիտական հրատարակությունների ցանկում:
Բանբեր Հայաստանի պետական տնտեսագիտական համալսարանի=Вестник Армянского государственного экономического университета=Messenger of Armenian State University of Economics
Հրապարակման ամսաթիվ:
Վերնագիր:
Limits of Responsibility for the Future Socio-Economic Development of Community Life in the Public Sector of the Republic of Armenia
Schanyan, Armine
Խորագիր:
Management
Չվերահսկվող բանալի բառեր:
financial decentralization ; budget revenues and expenditures ; financial capacity
Ծածկույթ:
126-138
The main goal of the study was to examine the challenges of the rural–urban governance system of the Republic of Armenia from a long-term perspective (for example, using a century-long period for a specific community). The study sought to understand how the measurement of well-being‒based on individuals’ propensity to work‒can be combined with the formation of a field of desires. From a financial standpoint, the existing challenge of well-being is linked to the already established level of budget revenues per capita. Across the regions of the Republic of Armenia, this indicator increased between 2021 and 2025 more due to negative baseline conditions than due to genuine positive developments, fluctuating around the average level and, naturally, remaining significantly below the ideal benchmark (Shahbazyan, 2022, p. 23). However, the task of community development is to consider opportunities to improve living standards through the comprehensive interaction between the private and public sectors. An attempt was made to demonstrate the applicability of the developed material, ranging from general logic to culture-based cognition, by presenting a multitude of solutions to subproblems that allow the selection of the optimal option. Finally, from a financial perspective, the use of the term that adds meaning, as well as improvements in budgetary support, were considered important directions that nurture the community's socio-economic development.
Հրատարակության վայրը:
Ձևաչափ:
Գլխավոր նշում: